Sangita Mandal
R.B.CROAD PRASADPUR OPPOSITE BARASAT MUNICIPALITY BARASAT MUNICIPALITY PRASADPUR OPPOSITE BARASAT MUNICIPALITY • 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, West Bengal • 700124
Center Address
- State
- West Bengal
- District / Sub-District
- 24 PARAGANAS NORTH / Barasat - I
- Complete Address
- R.B.CROAD PRASADPUR OPPOSITE BARASAT MUNICIPALITY BARASAT MUNICIPALITY PRASADPUR OPPOSITE BARASAT MUNICIPALITY
- Postal Pincode
- 700124
Contact Information
- Primary Phone
- Not Available
- Alternate Phone
- Not Available
- Email Address
- Not Available
- Website / Link
- Not Available
Are you the VLE operator of this CSC?
Sign in to claim ownership and display your official Verified Owner badge.
About this Common Service Center
Sangita Mandal is an officially registered Common Service Center (CSC) operated by a certified Village Level Entrepreneur (VLE) located at "R.B.CROAD PRASADPUR OPPOSITE BARASAT MUNICIPALITY BARASAT MUNICIPALITY PRASADPUR OPPOSITE BARASAT MUNICIPALITY", West Bengal.
As part of the Digital India initiative, this center provides access to government-to-citizen (G2C) and business-to-consumer (B2C) digital services including Aadhaar enrollment/update, PAN card application, banking correspondent services, PM Kisan registration, utility bill payments, insurance, and certification services.
Geographic Location & Map
Public Services Offered at CSCs
Available Digital Seva Kendra citizen facilities
Nearby Centers in Pincode 700124
Other active Digital Seva Kendras in this area
Sourav Pathak
Natunpally, PO Barasat, Pin 700124, North 24 Parganas, WB Barasat Natunpally
Pallab Mondal
, Panchayat/Village-, Sub District-Barasat - II, District-24 Paraganas North, State-, Pin-700124
Mousumi Das
Khagendrya Bhavan, Barasat North 24 parganas, 700124 Vivekandya road, Barasat Barasat
PINAKI RUDRA
N/3/1 Ashutosh Ghosh Road, Opp Barasat Govt. College, Pin 700124 Barasat Barasat
Rumpa Ghosh
GHOLA KAZIPARA NODIBHAG SCHOOL
Pramit Dutta
Shrikrishnapur Road
TAMAL HALDER
Aswinipally school road,Barasat,Kol-124 Aswinipally Barasat
Subhadip Mondal
11/A, K.B.BASU ROAD, BARASAT, NEAR CHAMPADALI MORE 11/A, K.B.BASU ROAD, BARASAT NEAR CHAMPADALI MORE
Pradip Kumar Ghosh
GHOLA KACHARI ROAD PURBASA
Akinchan Sarder
BARASAT, KAZIPARA MAIN ROAD, GANJIMIL BARASAT KAZIPARA MAIN ROAD GENJIMIL
Sushanta Kumar Banik
, Panchayat/Village-, Sub District-Barasat - I, District-24 Paraganas North, State-, Pin-700124
PUJA ADHIKARI
BARASAT TAKI ROAD KAZIPARA BARASAT ,GHOAL KAZIPARA PS BARASAT PO KAZIPARA
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Sangita Mandal
What services can I get at Sangita Mandal in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, West Bengal?
Sangita Mandal provides official citizen services including Aadhaar card enrollment and updates, PAN card applications, PM-Kisan eKYC, banking and AePS cash withdrawal, government certificates (income, caste, domicile), electricity and utility bill payments, and insurance schemes.
Where is Sangita Mandal located?
Sangita Mandal is located at R.B.CROAD PRASADPUR OPPOSITE BARASAT MUNICIPALITY BARASAT MUNICIPALITY PRASADPUR OPPOSITE BARASAT MUNICIPALITY, Barasat - I, 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, West Bengal - 700124. You can view directions using the Google Maps section on this page.
How can I contact Sangita Mandal?
You can visit the center directly at R.B.CROAD PRASADPUR OPPOSITE BARASAT MUNICIPALITY BARASAT MUNICIPALITY PRASADPUR OPPOSITE BARASAT MUNICIPALITY during standard operating hours.
Is Sangita Mandal an authorized Common Service Center?
Yes, Sangita Mandal is an authorized Common Service Center (Digital Seva Kendra) registered under the CSC e-Governance initiative with CSC ID 253724150019.
Center Reviews & Citizen Feedback
No reviews yet
No reviews yet for this CSC Center. Have you visited? Share your feedback to help fellow citizens!